Welcome to Trinity Home Educators! Welcoming Families for 2024-2025 Academic Year Interested in teaching with us?  Click here!
 

Class Registration


Fall 2024 Semester

9am-9:55am 10am-10:55am 11am-11:55am 12:00pm - 12:55pm 1pm-1:55pm 2pm - 2:55pm 3pm-3:55pm
201
Art Exploration (Yearlong* Can Join Anytime)
7th - 12th
Laura Wood
Animation (Semester)
7th - 12th
Laura Wood
Theatre Arts (Yearlong*)
7th - 12th
Laura Wood
Lunch
History of World War 1 & 2 (Yearlong)
8th - 12th
Laura Wood
Biology - (Yearlong)
8th - 12th
Laura Wood
Chemistry - (Yearlong)
10th - 12th
Laura Wood
203
Spanish I (Yearlong)
7th - 12th
Suzanne West
Spanish I (Yearlong)
7th - 12th
Suzanne West
Spanish II (Yearlong)
9th - 12th
Suzanne West
Lunch
American Sign Language I (Yearlong)
8th - 12th
Marcia Poole
American Sign Language 1 (YEARLONG)
8th - 12th
Marcia Poole
American Sign Language 1 (YEARLONG)
8th - 12th
Marcia Poole
204
Consumer Math - HS (Yearlong)
10th - 12th
LeAnne Osuna
Penmanship - Semester ( All Grades)
7th - 12th
LeAnne Osuna
Life Science - (Yearlong)
7th - 9th
LeAnne Osuna
Lunch
Introduction to Psychology - (Yearlong)
9th - 12th
LeAnne Osuna
Bible Archaeology - HS (Yearlong)
9th - 12th
LeAnne Osuna
English Level I MS (Yearlong)
7th - 9th
LeAnne Osuna
205
Study Hall
7th - 12th
Study Hall
7th - 12th
Study Hall
7th - 12th
Lunch
Study Hall
7th - 12th
Study Hall
7th - 12th
Study Hall
7th - 12th
206
US History - HS (Yearlong)
9th - 12th
Aundrea Hildreth
HS English II - IEW (Classical American Lit./ Rhetoric, Voc., Grammar,Composition)(YL)
8th - 11th
Aundrea Hildreth
Economics - Choices! (Yearlong)
9th - 12th
Aundrea Hildreth
Lunch
HS English I - IEW (Voc., Grammar, Literature/Analytic,Composition) (Yearlong)
9th - 12th
Aundrea Hildreth
American Government -Constitution/Voting w/ Politics -HS (Yearlong)
9th - 12th
Aundrea Hildreth
Pre-Algebra (Yearlong)
8th - 10th
Aaron Hildreth, Aundrea Hildreth
208
Created in His Image (Bible) (Semester)
7th - 12th
Sherri Womble
Created in His Image (Bible) (Semester)
7th - 12th
Sherri Womble
Health and Physical Education (Book/Activities) (HS-Semester)
7th - 12th
Aaron Hildreth
Lunch
World Traveler Geography (Yearlong)
7th - 9th
Karin Peoples
World Geography - HS (Yearlong)
10th - 12th
Karin Peoples
210
Human Anatomy HS (Yearlong)
9th - 12th
Amanda Wood
Pottery: Intro to Hand Building (Yearlong)
7th - 11th
Krystal Rogers
Lunch
Bible Art (Semester)
7th - 12th
Krystal Rogers
212
Music Appreciation - Yearlong Class (All Students)
7th - 12th
Jennifer Kearns
Entrepreneur - (Yearlong)
8th - 12th
Jennifer Kearns
Applied Engineering - Yearlong Class
7th - 10th
Jennifer Kearns
Lunch
Chorus - Yearlong (All Students)
7th - 12th
Jennifer Kearns